Header Image

Cock of the Bay - Racing

Hosted By Ocean Racing Club of Victoria

Race 1   (26/12/2017) 

Updated:  15/01/2018  3:59:26 PM

D1 AMS results Start : 11:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score
1 SM178 ALIBI SYC 17:26:56 06:26:56 0.886 05:42:49 Dennis Hambleton 1.0
2 SM300 THE MUPPET SHOW SYC 17:10:35 06:10:35 0.946 05:50:34 Mrt Syndicate N.A. 2.0
3 SM477 ESPRIT SYC 17:14:56 06:14:56 0.947 05:55:04 Garry Anderson 3.0
4 S16 ADDICTION RMYS 17:24:23 06:24:23 0.935 05:59:24 Richard McGarvie 4.0
5 SM1112 JAKE SYC/RBYC 17:21:08 06:21:08 0.947 06:00:56 Stuart Lyon 5.0
6 SM5005 SHIMMER SYC 17:24:04 06:24:04 0.949 06:04:29 Steve Twentyman 6.0
7 SM980 DARK ENERGY SYC 17:18:42 06:18:42 0.967 06:06:12 John Lindholm 7.0
8 SM4 WICKED SYC 17:20:51 06:20:51 0.963 06:06:46 Mike Welsh 8.0
9 S17 ARCADIA RMYS 17:26:56 06:26:56 0.949 06:07:12 Peter Davison 9.0
10 S77 CHRISTINE RMYS 17:17:34 06:17:34 0.979 06:09:38 Paul Bunn 10.0
11 B3 NO FEARR RBYC 17:29:55 06:29:55 0.956 06:12:46 Kevin Robinson 11.0
12 SM1750 CARPE DIEM SYC 17:08:44 06:08:44 1.017 06:15:00 Paul Commins 12.0
13 R34 SOIREE BLEU RYCV 17:27:20 06:27:20 0.969 06:15:20 Douglas Lithgow 13.0
14 AUS138 ENVYUS RYCV 17:13:10 06:13:10 1.008 06:16:09 Dennis Clark 14.0
15 B63 SCHUSS RBYC 17:23:34 06:23:34 1.007 06:26:15 Denis McConnell 15.0
16 B1 TRYBOOKING.COM RBYC 17:38:08 06:38:08 0.981 06:30:34 Grant Dunoon / Sue Bumstead 16.0
17 R1200 SPIRIT OF DOWNUNDER RYCV 17:18:47 06:18:47 1.091 06:53:15 Lawrence Ford 17.0
DNS R39 JAFFA RYCV     0.967   Terry Posma 20.0
DNS R401 ONE FOR THE ROAD RYCV     0.976   Gary Prestedge 20.0

D123 AMS results Start : 11:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score
1 S14 GIENAH RMYS 17:27:14 06:27:14 0.912 05:53:09 Rod Miller 1.0
2 SM6115 SIERRA CHAINSAW SYC 17:13:26 06:13:26 0.980 06:05:58 Mel/Andy/Pat Mollison 2.0
3 SM4000 NICHE SYC 17:20:36 06:20:36 0.962 06:06:08 Peter Jackson 3.0
4 SM4040 BANDIT SYC 17:21:27 06:21:27 0.963 06:07:20 Ashley Trebilcock 4.0

D2 AMS results Start : 11:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score
1 SB4556 MR BOJANGLES SBYC 17:39:23 06:39:23 0.827 05:30:17 Pauline & Greg Cleaver 1.0
2 SM88 UPBEAT SYC 17:35:49 06:35:49 0.851 05:36:50 Peter Dunne 2.0
3 B237 SUMMER WIND RBYC 17:34:04 06:34:04 0.861 05:39:18 Paul Woodman 3.0
4 B999 XENIA RBYC 17:29:18 06:29:18 0.876 05:41:02 Koos Theron 4.0
5 S313 WEEKEND OPTION RMYS 17:51:03 06:51:03 0.837 05:44:03 Michael Culhane 5.0
6 S138 ANTAGONIST RMYS 17:25:56 06:25:56 0.896 05:45:48 Jim Lynch 6.0
7 SM927 PHOENIX SYC 17:46:18 06:46:18 0.860 05:49:25 Alex Tseberg 7.0
8 B360 CO CO RBYC 17:30:53 06:30:53 0.897 05:50:37 Philip Cormie 8.0
9 S13 HOW BIZARRE RMYS 17:21:41 06:21:41 0.924 05:52:40 Scott Robinson 9.0
10 S47 MRS OVERNEWTON RMYS 17:35:37 06:35:37 0.894 05:53:41 Leslie Norton 10.0
11 SM3535 WHITE NOISE SYC 17:35:31 06:35:31 0.897 05:54:47 Daniel Edwards 11.0
12 B34 ELEMENT 22 BYS 17:40:52 06:40:52 0.887 05:55:34 T De Poi / R De Poi N.A. 12.0
13 S18 SUNSHINE RMYS 17:56:38 06:56:38 0.860 05:58:18 Tony Hammond 13.0
14 7335 JAYHAWK RBYC 17:38:31 06:38:31 0.915 06:04:39 David Mileshkin 14.0
15 B120 UNDER CAPRICORN RBYC 18:29:52 07:29:52 0.872 06:32:17 Bruno Carreto 15.0
DNS H20 MINNA HBYC     0.790   Richard Downey 21.0
DNS H538 ESCAPADE HBYC     0.853   Robert Bradley 21.0
DNS R880 ALIEN RYCV     0.900   Justin Brenan 21.0
DNS R6806 BLUE CHIP RYCV     0.942   Ian Lewis 21.0
DNS SM35 ARCHIE SYC     0.898   S Bell J Sloan 21.0

Results by : TopYacht

Footer Image